Privacy policy

Privacy

Y2 Capital handles all personal data submitted through this website in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) of the Laws of Hong Kong.

Y2 Capital records visits to this website without collecting users’ personal identifiable information. Such general statistics are collected for the compilation of statistical reports and the diagnosis of problems with or concerning computer systems to help Y2 Capital improve the website.

Y2 Capital may invite you to voluntarily provide personal data.

Y2 Capital will specify the collection purpose and intended usage of the collected data at the time of invitation. You may request access to or correction of your personal data provided by contacting us.

Unless permitted or required by law, order of courts or regulatory bodies, Y2 Capital will not disclose your personal data to any third parties without your prior consent.

Cookies

Cookies mainly used to facilitate your browsing experience may be stored on your device. No personal data is collected by these cookies. You can choose to reject these cookies, but certain parts of this website may not function as intended.

Disclaimer

The information provided by this website is for a general information and indicative purpose only. Y2 Capital will not be liable for any errors in, omissions from, or misstatements or misrepresentations concerning (whether express or implied), any such information, and will not have or accept any liability, obligation or responsibility whatsoever for any loss, destruction or damage (including without limitation consequential loss, destruction or damage) however arising from or in respect of any use or misuse of or reliance on the information delivered on this website.

To facilitate access by users to information provided by or via other parties, Y2 Capital may provide or assist in providing links to external websites through its pages. Provision of, or assistance in providing, these links gives rise to no statement, representation or warranty, express or implied, that Y2 Capital agrees or disagrees with the contents of any such external websites and Y2 Capital will not have or accept any liability, obligation or responsibility whatsoever for any loss, destruction or damage (including without limitation consequential loss, destruction or damage) however arising from or in respect of any use or misuse of or reliance on the contents of any such external websites delivered on or via this website.

Y2 Capital cannot guarantee your access and you acknowledge that we make no representation or warranty that this website will be available. You are responsible for your own hardware, software and facilities and we cannot guarantee compatibility of this website with your systems. We shall not be responsible for any loss or damage you may incur as a result of any such suspension, restriction or prohibition.

By using this website, you agree to accept unconditionally the terms of Privacy, Cookies and Disclaimer and as they may be revised and/or amended from time to time by Y2 Capital without prior notice to you. Please check this page regularly for any revisions and/or amendments which may be made.